Trinity Mount Ministries

Wednesday, December 30, 2020

FBI MISSING - MILDRED ALEXIS OLD CROW


MILDRED ALEXIS OLD CROW

April 2019

Crow Reservation, Montana

Aliases:

"Milly", "Millie"

Date(s) of Birth Used May 3, 2012

Age 6 years old (at time of disappearance)

Hair Brown

Eyes Brown

Sex Female

Race Native American

Remarks:

Mildred is small for her age.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Salt Lake City Field Office and the Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA) are asking for the public’s assistance in locating Mildred Alexis Old Crow of the Crow Indian Reservation. Old Crow was last seen in April of 2019 on the Crow Indian Reservation in Montana

On November 24, 2020, a Missing Endangered Person Advisory (MEPA) was issued for Old Crow by the Montana Department of Justice. The joint missing persons investigation is being conducted by the BIA, Missing and Murdered Indigenous Persons (MMIP) Cold Case Unit in Billings, Montana; the FBI; the Big Horn County Sheriff’s Office in Montana; and the Billings Police Department in Montana. 

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information should contact the FBI's Salt Lake City Field Office at (801) 579-1400, or BIA Law Enforcement, Crow Agency at (406) 638-2631.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.


Field Office: Salt Lake City


Submit an anonymous Tip online



No comments:

Post a Comment